Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: GKS Tychy vs Falubaz Zielona Góra

Today

2. Liga Matchday 14

Share image
Home GKS Tychy
15:00 Sat 31 Oct · your time in 1 h 41 min

Six of the Round · 2. Liga

Pre-match chances
48% GKS Tychy 25% draw Falubaz Zielona Góra 27%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

A dot on a form pip marks another competition.

Stadium: Stadion Miejski (Tychy), Tychy

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Streak

GKS Tychy unbeaten in 18 matches

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 10 wins and 8 draws. Last defeat: 10 May, 0:4 against Ruch Chorzów.

Defence

Falubaz Zielona Góra concede 2.4 goals per match

GKS Tychy0.6 Falubaz Zielona Góra2.4

Last 5 matches in all competitions. GKS Tychy concede 0.6.

What's at stake

Falubaz Zielona Góra: a match about staying up

28%after a loss 15%after a win

Relegation risk: 28% after a defeat, 15% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Attack

GKS Tychy score 2.2 goals per match

GKS Tychy2.2 Falubaz Zielona Góra0.8

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Falubaz Zielona Góra score 0.8.

Rest

Falubaz Zielona Góra: 4 more days of rest

GKS Tychy3 Falubaz Zielona Góra7

Since their last match: GKS Tychy 3 days, Falubaz Zielona Góra 7 days.

What's at stake

GKS Tychy: a match for the title

16%after a loss 27%after a win

Title chances: 16% after a defeat, 27% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Players to watch

We name players once both clubs have played a few league matches this season.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

GKS Tychy

  • Jakub MądrzykInjured · until 6 Dec

Falubaz Zielona Góra

No absences listed.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is GKS Tychy at home and Falubaz Zielona Góra away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 7.6 · 7.2; cards 1.8 · 2.2

Head to head

First competitive meeting.

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: GKS Tychy (3-4-2-1, last: Pogoń Siedlce) · Falubaz Zielona Góra (3-4-3, last: Ruch Chorzów).

Official around 14:00, Sat 31 Oct

GKS TychyFalubaz Zielona Góra

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Out

GKS Tychy: Jakub Mądrzyk

Coaches

Rene PomsGKS Tychy Sebastian MordalFalubaz Zielona Góra

Full squads (48 players)

GKS Tychy

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

48%GKS Tychy
25%draw
27%Falubaz Zielona Góra

Out of 20 matches like this, GKS Tychy win 10, 5 end level and Falubaz Zielona Góra win 5.

The forecast leans to GKS Tychy. By Volt (strength from league results) GKS Tychy rate higher: 60.6 and 47.3.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:112%
  2. 2:110%
  3. 1:010%
  4. 2:07%
  5. 1:27%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals78% GKS Tychy 6 of 10 · Falubaz Zielona Góra 8 of 10
  • 3+ goals55% GKS Tychy 3 of 10 · Falubaz Zielona Góra 5 of 10
  • 4+ goals32% GKS Tychy 1 of 10 · Falubaz Zielona Góra 5 of 10
  • 5+ goals18% GKS Tychy 0 of 10 · Falubaz Zielona Góra 2 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 57%.

What this match changes in the season

Each club's chance in its part of the table, after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
GKS Tychy title chance today 22%
after a defeat
16%
after a draw
20%
after a win
27%
Falubaz Zielona Góra relegation risk today 24%
after a defeat
28%
after a draw
23%
after a win
15%

Falubaz Zielona Góra: 13 percentage points of relegation risk between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

60.6 47.3
GKS TychyFalubaz Zielona Góra
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Saturday 31 October, 15:00Your time · in 1 h 41 min
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA · change country
Stadium
Stadion Miejski (Tychy) Tychy · show map
Rest
GKS Tychy 3 days · Falubaz Zielona Góra 7 days
Table
2. GKS Tychy (27 pts) and 14. Falubaz Zielona Góra (16 pts) Matchday 14 of 34
Weather
8°Clight rainwind 14 km/h
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Stadion Miejski (Tychy)
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article