Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Stal Stalowa Wola vs Sokół Kleczew

Today

2. Liga Matchday 14

Share image
20:00 Sat 31 Oct · your time in 11 h 3 min
Away Sokół Kleczew

Six of the Round · 2. Liga Golden minute

Pre-match chances
60% Stal Stalowa Wola 20% draw Sokół Kleczew 19%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

A dot on a form pip marks another competition.

Stadium: Stadion Stali, Stalowa Wola

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

What's at stake

Sokół Kleczew: a match about staying up

80%after a loss 65%after a win

Relegation risk: 80% after a defeat, 65% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Rest

Stal Stalowa Wola: 4 more days of rest

Stal Stalowa Wola7 Sokół Kleczew3

Since their last match: Stal Stalowa Wola 7 days, Sokół Kleczew 3 days.

Last time

Last meeting, 8 May: Stal Stalowa Wola – Sokół Kleczew 3:0

Streak

Stal Stalowa Wola have scored in 5 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 10 goals in those matches.

Players to watch

We name players once both clubs have played a few league matches this season.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Stal Stalowa Wola at home and Sokół Kleczew away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 4.0 · 3.8; cards 2.2 · 2.4

Head to head

2 meetings since 2025.

Last time · 8 May 2026 · 2. Liga Stal Stalowa Wola 3:0 Sokół Kleczew Spiewak 25' (k) · Hebel 48' · Wolny 87'

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: Stal Stalowa Wola (3-4-2-1, last: Śląsk Wrocław II) · Sokół Kleczew (4-2-3-1, last: NKP Podhale).

Official around 19:00, Sat 31 Oct

Stal Stalowa WolaSokół Kleczew

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Coaches

Mariusz ArczewskiStal Stalowa Wola Krzysztof UrtnowskiSokół Kleczew

Full squads (46 players)

Stal Stalowa Wola

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Sokół Kleczew

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

60%Stal Stalowa Wola
20%draw
19%Sokół Kleczew

Out of 20 matches like this, Stal Stalowa Wola win 12, 4 end level and Sokół Kleczew win 4.

The forecast leans to Stal Stalowa Wola. By Volt (strength from league results) Stal Stalowa Wola rate higher: 52.9 and 40.9.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 2:111%
  2. 1:19%
  3. 2:09%
  4. 1:08%
  5. 3:17%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals83% Stal Stalowa Wola 9 of 10 · Sokół Kleczew 9 of 10
  • 3+ goals64% Stal Stalowa Wola 7 of 10 · Sokół Kleczew 7 of 10
  • 4+ goals40% Stal Stalowa Wola 5 of 10 · Sokół Kleczew 3 of 10
  • 5+ goals26% Stal Stalowa Wola 4 of 10 · Sokół Kleczew 1 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 59%.

What this match changes in the season

Relegation risk after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Stal Stalowa Wola today 4%
after a defeat
6%
after a draw
5%
after a win
2%
Sokół Kleczew today 75%
after a defeat
80%
after a draw
75%
after a win
65%

Sokół Kleczew: 15 percentage points of relegation risk between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

52.9 40.9
Stal Stalowa WolaSokół Kleczew
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Saturday 31 October, 20:00Your time · in 11 h 3 min
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA · change country
Stadium
Stadion Stali Stalowa Wola · show map
Rest
Stal Stalowa Wola 7 days · Sokół Kleczew 3 days
Table
8. Stal Stalowa Wola (19 pts) and 15. Sokół Kleczew (12 pts) Matchday 14 of 34
Weather
6°Clight rainwind 14 km/h
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Stadion Stali
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article