Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Polonia Bytom vs Odra Opole

Today

1. Liga Matchday 13

Share image
Home Polonia Bytom
18:00 Mon 2 Nov · your time in 2 days 9 h
Away Odra Opole

Six of the Round · 1. Liga

Pre-match chances
50% Polonia Bytom 25% draw Odra Opole 25%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

A dot on a form pip marks another competition.

Stadium: Stadion im. Edwarda Szymkowiaka, Bytom

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

What's at stake

Odra Opole: a match about staying up

57%after a loss 39%after a win

Relegation risk: 57% after a defeat, 39% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Last time

Last meeting, 26 April: Odra Opole – Polonia Bytom 0:2

Before that, Polonia Bytom failed to score in 4 meetings in a row.

Players to watch

1. Liga, this season.

Lucjan Zielinski

Polonia Bytom · midfielder

2goals 4assists 6.46avg rating

Last match, Unia Skierniewice: rating 6.4.

M. Feliks

Odra Opole · forward

3goals 0assists 6.52avg rating

Last match, Pogoń Siedlce: rating 6.5.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Polonia Bytom at home and Odra Opole away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 7.6 · 6.2; cards 2.0 · 1.4

Head to head

9 meetings since 2006. The last 5 below.

Last time · 26 Apr 2026 · 1. Liga Odra Opole 0:2 Polonia Bytom Kwiatkowski 62' · Apolinarski 70'. Polonia Bytom: a first win in this fixture in 4 meetings.
1wins

1 draw1.8 goals per match · both scored in 0 of 5

3wins
Show older (4)
  • 20 Feb 2016Friendly Polonia Bytom2:1Odra Opole before our records
  • 23 Sep 2008Polish Cup Odra Opole2:0Polonia Bytom before our records
  • 8 May 20071. Liga Polonia Bytom3:1Odra Opole before our records
  • 29 Sep 20061. Liga Odra Opole0:3Polonia Bytom before our records

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: Polonia Bytom (4-3-3, last: Chrobry Głogów) · Odra Opole (3-4-3, last: Śląsk Wrocław).

Official around 17:00, Mon 2 Nov

Polonia BytomOdra Opole

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Coaches

Konrad GeregaPolonia Bytom Łukasz TomczykOdra Opole

Full squads (52 players)

Polonia Bytom

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Odra Opole

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

50%Polonia Bytom
25%draw
25%Odra Opole

Out of 20 matches like this, Polonia Bytom win 10, 5 end level and Odra Opole win 5.

The forecast leans to Polonia Bytom. By Volt (strength from league results) Polonia Bytom rate higher: 52.1 and 43.3.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:111%
  2. 1:010%
  3. 2:110%
  4. 2:08%
  5. 1:27%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals77% Polonia Bytom 7 of 10 · Odra Opole 5 of 10
  • 3+ goals54% Polonia Bytom 5 of 10 · Odra Opole 2 of 10
  • 4+ goals30% Polonia Bytom 3 of 10 · Odra Opole 0 of 10
  • 5+ goals17% Polonia Bytom 1 of 10 · Odra Opole 0 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 55%.

What this match changes in the season

Relegation risk after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Polonia Bytom today 4%
after a defeat
7%
after a draw
4%
after a win
2%
Odra Opole today 51%
after a defeat
57%
after a draw
51%
after a win
39%

Odra Opole: 19 percentage points of relegation risk between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

52.1 43.3
Polonia BytomOdra Opole
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Monday 2 November, 18:00Your time · in 2 days 9 h
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA · change country
Stadium
Stadion im. Edwarda Szymkowiaka Bytom · show map
Rest
Polonia Bytom 4 days · Odra Opole 4 days Both last played: Polish Cup
Table
9. Polonia Bytom (18 pts) and 17. Odra Opole (12 pts) Matchday 13 of 34
Weather
5°Cscattered cloudswind 12 km/h
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Stadion im. Edwarda Szymkowiaka
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article