Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Stal Rzeszów vs Puszcza Niepołomice

Today

1. Liga Matchday 13

Share image
Home Stal Rzeszów
20:30 Mon 2 Nov · your time in 1 day 22 h

Six of the Round · 1. Liga

Pre-match chances
36% Stal Rzeszów 26% draw Puszcza Niepołomice 37%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

A dot on a form pip marks another competition.

Stadium: Stadion Stal, Rzeszów

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

What's at stake

Puszcza Niepołomice: a match about staying up

38%after a loss 21%after a win

Relegation risk: 38% after a defeat, 21% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Streak

Stal Rzeszów have scored in 9 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 18 goals in those matches.

Last time

Last meeting, 22 February: Puszcza Niepołomice – Stal Rzeszów 4:1

Before that, Puszcza Niepołomice went 3 meetings in a row without a win.

What's at stake

Stal Rzeszów: a match about staying up

20%after a loss 9%after a win

Relegation risk: 20% after a defeat, 9% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Player in form

Szymon Pukała: 3 goals and 2 assists in 5 league matches

Goals3

The most goals and assists in the squad over recent league matches.

Attack

Stal Rzeszów score 2.2 goals per match

Stal Rzeszów2.2 Puszcza Niepołomice1.2

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Puszcza Niepołomice score 1.2.

Players to watch

1. Liga, this season.

Szymon Pukała

Stal Rzeszów · forward

3goals 3assists 6.67avg rating

Last match, Podbeskidzie: rating 6.4.

Filipe Nascimento

Puszcza Niepołomice · midfielder

1goal 4assists 6.40avg rating

Last match, Lechia Gdańsk: rating 6.5.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Stal Rzeszów at home and Puszcza Niepołomice away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 4.0 · 4.0; cards 2.2 · 2.8

Head to head

11 meetings since 2010. The last 5 below.

Last time · 22 Feb 2026 · 1. Liga Puszcza Niepołomice 4:1 Stal Rzeszów Kasolik 49' · Gjoni 64' · Iwao 75' · Cholewiak 88' · Slawinski 90+1' (k). Puszcza Niepołomice: a first win in this fixture in 3 meetings.
2wins

1 draw2.8 goals per match · both scored in 3 of 5

2wins
Show older (5)
  • 10 Apr 20132. Liga Stal Rzeszów0:0Puszcza Niepołomice before our records
  • 15 Aug 20122. Liga Puszcza Niepołomice1:4Stal Rzeszów Cholewiak 63' · Prokić 20', 37', 41', 74' before our records
  • 28 Apr 20122. Liga Stal Rzeszów1:2Puszcza Niepołomice Przybyszewski 82' · Lizak 16' · Kalat 90' before our records
  • 25 Sep 20112. Liga Puszcza Niepołomice3:0Stal Rzeszów Cholewiak 78', 82' · Nowak 85' before our records
  • 15 May 20112. Liga Stal Rzeszów2:1Puszcza Niepołomice Maca 24' · Reiman 34' · Ankowski 53' (k) before our records

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: Stal Rzeszów (4-2-3-1, last: Arka Gdynia).

Official around 19:30, Mon 2 Nov

Stal RzeszówPuszcza Niepołomice

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Coaches

Marek ZubStal Rzeszów Tomasz TułaczPuszcza Niepołomice

Full squads (51 players)

Stal Rzeszów

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Puszcza Niepołomice

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

36%Stal Rzeszów
26%draw
37%Puszcza Niepołomice

Out of 20 matches like this, Stal Rzeszów win 7, 5 end level and Puszcza Niepołomice win 8.

The forecast sees an even match. By Volt (strength from league results) Puszcza Niepołomice rate higher: 45.0 and 48.6.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:112%
  2. 1:29%
  3. 2:18%
  4. 0:18%
  5. 1:08%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals78% Stal Rzeszów 7 of 10 · Puszcza Niepołomice 8 of 10
  • 3+ goals56% Stal Rzeszów 7 of 10 · Puszcza Niepołomice 4 of 10
  • 4+ goals33% Stal Rzeszów 2 of 10 · Puszcza Niepołomice 2 of 10
  • 5+ goals19% Stal Rzeszów 2 of 10 · Puszcza Niepołomice 1 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 59%.

What this match changes in the season

Relegation risk after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Stal Rzeszów today 14%
after a defeat
20%
after a draw
15%
after a win
9%
Puszcza Niepołomice today 30%
after a defeat
38%
after a draw
31%
after a win
21%

Puszcza Niepołomice: 17 percentage points of relegation risk between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

45.0 48.6
Stal RzeszówPuszcza Niepołomice
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Monday 2 November, 20:30Your time · in 1 day 22 h
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA · change country
Stadium
Stadion Stal Rzeszów · show map
Rest
Stal Rzeszów 4 days · Puszcza Niepołomice 5 days Both last played: Polish Cup
Table
10. Stal Rzeszów (17 pts) and 16. Puszcza Niepołomice (12 pts) Matchday 13 of 34
Weather
7°Covercastwind 12 km/h
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Stadion Stal
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article