Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: ŁKS Łódź vs Polonia Warszawa

Today

1. Liga Matchday 13

Share image
Home ŁKS Łódź
20:30 Mon 2 Nov · your time in 2 days 8 h

Six of the Round · 1. Liga

Pre-match chances
37% ŁKS Łódź 25% draw Polonia Warszawa 38%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

A dot on a form pip marks another competition.

Stadium: Stadion ŁKS-u, Łódź

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Streak

Polonia Warszawa have scored in 10 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 17 goals in those matches.

What's at stake

ŁKS Łódź: a match for the title

10%after a loss 23%after a win

Title chances: 10% after a defeat, 23% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Last time

Last meeting, 9 March: Polonia Warszawa – ŁKS Łódź 0:1

ŁKS Łódź are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings.

Streak

Polonia Warszawa unbeaten in 6 matches

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 4 wins and 2 draws. Last defeat: 5 September, 1:2 against Stal Rzeszów.

What's at stake

Polonia Warszawa: a match for the title

14%after a loss 26%after a win

Title chances: 14% after a defeat, 26% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Rest

ŁKS Łódź: 3 more days of rest

ŁKS Łódź7 Polonia Warszawa4

Since their last match: ŁKS Łódź 7 days, Polonia Warszawa 4 days.

Players to watch

1. Liga, this season.

Karol Podlinski

ŁKS Łódź · forward

3goals 0assists 6.51avg rating

Last match, Podbeskidzie: 1 goal.

Simon Skrabb

Polonia Warszawa · midfielder

2goals 2assists 6.43avg rating

Last match, Miedź Legnica: rating 6.4.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is ŁKS Łódź at home and Polonia Warszawa away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 6.2 · 5.6; cards 2.6 · 1.8

Head to head

9 meetings since 2008. The last 5 below.

Last time · 9 Mar 2026 · 1. Liga Polonia Warszawa 0:1 ŁKS Łódź Arasa 45+1'
3wins

2 draws2.0 goals per match · both scored in 2 of 5

0wins
Show older (4)
  • 17 Feb 2012Ekstraklasa ŁKS Łódź0:2Polonia Warszawa Jež 15' · Çani 70' before our records
  • 13 Aug 2011Ekstraklasa Polonia Warszawa2:0ŁKS Łódź Coutinho 35' · Adamski 84' (s) before our records
  • 13 Mar 2009Ekstraklasa Polonia Warszawa1:3ŁKS Łódź Mąka 90' · Kujawa 45' · Czerkas 76' · Gevorgyan 88' before our records
  • 23 Aug 2008Ekstraklasa ŁKS Łódź1:2Polonia Warszawa Mowlik 17' (k) · Piechniak 50' · Ivanovski 85' before our records

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: ŁKS Łódź (3-5-2, last: Warta Poznań) · Polonia Warszawa (4-2-3-1, last: Korona Kielce).

Official around 19:30, Mon 2 Nov

ŁKS ŁódźPolonia Warszawa

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Coaches

Grzegorz SzokaŁKS Łódź Piotr StokowiecPolonia Warszawa

Full squads (58 players)

ŁKS Łódź

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Polonia Warszawa

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

37%ŁKS Łódź
25%draw
38%Polonia Warszawa

Out of 20 matches like this, ŁKS Łódź win 7, 5 end level and Polonia Warszawa win 8.

The forecast sees an even match. By Volt (strength from league results) the clubs are nearly level: 57.2 and 56.9.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:111%
  2. 2:19%
  3. 1:29%
  4. 1:08%
  5. 0:18%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals78% ŁKS Łódź 6 of 10 · Polonia Warszawa 8 of 10
  • 3+ goals55% ŁKS Łódź 3 of 10 · Polonia Warszawa 6 of 10
  • 4+ goals31% ŁKS Łódź 1 of 10 · Polonia Warszawa 3 of 10
  • 5+ goals18% ŁKS Łódź 0 of 10 · Polonia Warszawa 1 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 58%.

What this match changes in the season

Title chance after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
ŁKS Łódź today 17%
after a defeat
10%
after a draw
15%
after a win
23%
Polonia Warszawa today 19%
after a defeat
14%
after a draw
18%
after a win
26%

ŁKS Łódź: 12 percentage points of title chance between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

57.2 56.9
ŁKS ŁódźPolonia Warszawa
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Monday 2 November, 20:30Your time · in 2 days 8 h
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA · change country
Stadium
Stadion ŁKS-u Łódź · show map
Rest
ŁKS Łódź 7 days · Polonia Warszawa 4 days
Table
4. ŁKS Łódź and 2. Polonia Warszawa, 21 pts each Matchday 13 of 34
Weather
6°Covercastwind 10 km/h
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Stadion ŁKS-u
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article