Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Burgos vs Celta Fortuna

Today

La Liga 2 Matchday 13

Share image
Home Burgos
14:00 Sat 7 Nov · your time in 6 days 14 h
Away Celta Fortuna

A dot on a form pip marks another competition.

Stadium: Estadio Municipal de El Plantío, Burgos

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Player in form

Álvaro Marín: 4 goals and 1 assist in 5 league matches

Goals4

The most goals and assists in the squad over recent league matches.

What's at stake

Celta Fortuna: a match about staying up

24%after a loss 14%after a win

Relegation risk: 24% after a defeat, 14% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Defence

Celta Fortuna concede 2.4 goals per match

Burgos1.4 Celta Fortuna2.4

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Burgos concede 1.4.

Streak

Celta Fortuna have scored in 6 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 11 goals in those matches.

Players to watch

La Liga 2, this season.

Javi Llabrés

Burgos · midfielder

1goal 4assists 7.04avg rating

Last match, FC Andorra: 1 assist, rating 7.2.

Álvaro Marín

Celta Fortuna · forward

7goals 1assist 7.09avg rating

Last match, Córdoba: 1 goal, rating 7.2.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Burgos at home and Celta Fortuna away, as in this match.

Head to head

No verified previous meetings are available for this fixture.

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: Burgos (4-2-3-1, last: Laredo) · Celta Fortuna (3-4-3, last: Córdoba).

Official around 13:00, Sat 7 Nov

BurgosCelta Fortuna

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Coaches

Sergio FranciscoBurgos Alfredo Álvarez ParedesCelta Fortuna

Who wins?

The provider's forecast usually arrives a few days before kick-off.

What this match changes in the season

Each club's chance in its part of the table, after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Burgos title chance today 7%
after a defeat
4%
after a draw
5%
after a win
8%
Celta Fortuna relegation risk today 21%
after a defeat
24%
after a draw
19%
after a win
14%

Celta Fortuna: 10 percentage points of relegation risk between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

60.0 47.0
BurgosCelta Fortuna
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Saturday 7 November, 14:00Your time · in 6 days 14 h
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA
Stadium
Estadio Municipal de El Plantío Burgos · show map
Rest
Burgos 9 days · Celta Fortuna 7 days
Table
6. Burgos (20 pts) and 16. Celta Fortuna (12 pts) Matchday 13 of 42
Venue map · Estadio Municipal de El Plantío
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article