Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Boulogne vs Annecy

Today

Ligue 2 Matchday 12

Share image
Home Boulogne
20:00 Fri 6 Nov · your time in 5 days 10 h
Away Annecy
Pre-match chances
25% Boulogne 26% draw Annecy 49%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

Stadium: Stade de la Libération, Boulogne-sur-Mer

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

What's at stake

Boulogne: a match about staying up

26%after a loss 14%after a win

Relegation risk: 26% after a defeat, 14% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Last time

Last meeting, 2 May: Boulogne – Annecy 1:2

Player in form

Moïse Sahi Dion: 4 goals in 5 league matches

Goals4

The most goals and assists in the squad over recent league matches.

Players to watch

Ligue 2, this season.

Abdel Hbouch

Boulogne · forward

3goals 0assists 7.12avg rating

Last match, Laval: rating 7.0.

Moïse Sahi Dion

Annecy · midfielder

5goals 0assists 6.91avg rating

Last match, Montpellier: rating 6.6.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Boulogne at home and Annecy away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 4.2 · 5.8; cards 2.8 · 1.6

Head to head

2 meetings since 2025.

Last time · 2 May 2026 · Ligue 2 Boulogne 1:2 Annecy El Farissi 71' · Larose 45+1' · Rambaud 53'

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: Boulogne (5-3-2, last: Laval) · Annecy (4-2-3-1, last: Montpellier).

Official around 19:00, Fri 6 Nov

BoulogneAnnecy

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Coaches

Fabien DagneauxBoulogne Laurent GuyotAnnecy

Full squads (59 players)

Boulogne

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Annecy

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

25%Boulogne
26%draw
49%Annecy

Out of 20 matches like this, Boulogne win 5, 5 end level and Annecy win 10.

The forecast leans to Annecy. By Volt (strength from league results) Annecy rate higher: 43.3 and 52.8.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:112%
  2. 0:112%
  3. 1:210%
  4. 0:29%
  5. 0:08%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals72% Boulogne 6 of 10 · Annecy 9 of 10
  • 3+ goals48% Boulogne 1 of 10 · Annecy 7 of 10
  • 4+ goals27% Boulogne 0 of 10 · Annecy 2 of 10
  • 5+ goals15% Boulogne 0 of 10 · Annecy 0 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 51%.

What this match changes in the season

Relegation risk after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Boulogne today 21%
after a defeat
26%
after a draw
22%
after a win
14%

Boulogne: 11 percentage points of relegation risk between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

43.3 52.8
BoulogneAnnecy
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Friday 6 November, 20:00Your time · in 5 days 10 h
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA · change country
Stadium
Stade de la Libération Boulogne-sur-Mer · show map
Rest
Boulogne 7 days · Annecy 6 days Both last played: Ligue 2
Table
14. Boulogne (10 pts) and 7. Annecy (16 pts) Matchday 12 of 34
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Stade de la Libération
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article