Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Wieczysta Kraków vs Jagiellonia Białystok

Today

Ekstraklasa Matchday 13

Share image
14:45 Sat 31 Oct · your time in 2 h 26 min

Six of the Round · Ekstraklasa

Pre-match chances
43% Wieczysta Kraków 23% draw Jagiellonia Białystok 34%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

A dot on a form pip marks another competition.

Where to watch: Fawesome+4 Stadium: Stadion Miejski im. Henryka Reymana, Kraków Referee: Damian Sylwestrzak

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

What's at stake

Wieczysta Kraków: a match about staying up

61%after a loss 43%after a win

Relegation risk: 61% after a defeat, 43% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Referee

Damian Sylwestrzak: 5.4 yellow cards per match

This season in this competition: 5 matches, no red card, no penalty.

By the numbers

Wieczysta Kraków have lost 3 out of their 3 most recent Ekstraklasa matches.

Rest

Wieczysta Kraków: 3 more days of rest

Wieczysta Kraków6 Jagiellonia Białystok3

Since their last match: Wieczysta Kraków 6 days, Jagiellonia Białystok 3 days.

By the numbers

Wieczysta Kraków have not won 10 out of their 12 most recent Ekstraklasa matches.

Players to watch

Ekstraklasa, this season.

Lucas Piazón

Wieczysta Kraków · forward

3goals 4assists 7.45avg rating

Last match, Śląsk Wrocław: rating 7.6.

Sergio Lozano

Jagiellonia Białystok · midfielder

1goal 3assists 7.17avg rating

Last match, Wisła Płock: rating 7.5.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Preview and report

Before the match

Wieczysta have not scored for 124 minutes, Jagiellonia have not conceded for 120

Wieczysta Kraków host Jagiellonia Białystok in the Ekstraklasa without a goal in 124 minutes. The visitors have not conceded for 120 minutes, the longest ongoing run in the league.

Automatically translated from Polish · AI-generated from GolVolt data and the sources listed below the article

Number of the match 124 min That is how long Wieczysta's current run without a goal has lasted, the third longest in the Ekstraklasa.

Wieczysta without a goal and with disallowed strikes

The hosts' run is the third longest in the league. This season Wieczysta also have the most goals disallowed by VAR in the Ekstraklasa: two. The team's top league scorer is Lisandro Semedo, who has scored four goals in 12 matches.

Jagiellonia with the longest run without conceding

No other Ekstraklasa side currently has a longer run without conceding than the team from Białystok. Jagiellonia's top league scorer is Nik Prelec, who has scored three goals and provided an assist in 10 matches.

The table and the return of Wieczysta's coach

Wieczysta are 17th with eight points after 12 matches. Jagiellonia are tenth with 15 points after 11 matches. The Kraków side have lost their last three league games, including in Katowice and against Raków, though before that they beat Wisła Płock 3–0. Coach Željko Kopić is back on the bench after a suspension.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Wieczysta Kraków at home and Jagiellonia Białystok away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 5.8 · 5.8; cards 2.0 · 1.6

Head to head

First competitive meeting.

Expected lineups

The data provider's expected XI.

Official around 13:45, Sat 31 Oct

Wieczysta KrakówJagiellonia Białystok

When the clubs announce the official lineups (usually an hour before kick-off), they replace the expected ones.

Coaches

Željko KopićWieczysta Kraków Adrian SiemieniecJagiellonia Białystok

Full squads (38 players)

Wieczysta Kraków

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Jagiellonia Białystok

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Player intelligence

Player comparison

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

43%Wieczysta Kraków
23%draw
34%Jagiellonia Białystok

Out of 20 matches like this, Wieczysta Kraków win 8, 5 end level and Jagiellonia Białystok win 7.

Wieczysta Kraków have the higher chance, mostly thanks to playing at home. By Volt (strength from league results) Jagiellonia Białystok rate higher: 42.7 and 54.0.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:19%
  2. 2:19%
  3. 1:28%
  4. 2:28%
  5. 1:06%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals85% Wieczysta Kraków 10 of 10 · Jagiellonia Białystok 8 of 10
  • 3+ goals67% Wieczysta Kraków 6 of 10 · Jagiellonia Białystok 7 of 10
  • 4+ goals45% Wieczysta Kraków 3 of 10 · Jagiellonia Białystok 4 of 10
  • 5+ goals28% Wieczysta Kraków 1 of 10 · Jagiellonia Białystok 1 of 10

Wieczysta Kraków: at least two goals in each of the last 10 matches.

Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 65%.

What this match changes in the season

Each club's chance in its part of the table, after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Wieczysta Kraków relegation risk today 53%
after a defeat
61%
after a draw
53%
after a win
43%
Jagiellonia Białystok European-place chance today 8%
after a defeat
5%
after a draw
7%
after a win
12%

Wieczysta Kraków: 18 percentage points of relegation risk between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

42.7 54.0
Wieczysta KrakówJagiellonia Białystok
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Saturday 31 October, 14:45Your time · in 2 h 26 min
Where to watch
Fawesome, Plex, beIN SPORTS XTRA, fuboTV, Tubi (Stream) USA · change country
Stadium
Stadion Miejski im. Henryka Reymana Kraków · show map
Referee
Damian Sylwestrzak 🇵🇱 5.4 yellow cards per match · This season · 5 matches
Rest
Wieczysta Kraków 6 days · Jagiellonia Białystok 3 days
Table
17. Wieczysta Kraków (8 pts) and 11. Jagiellonia Białystok (15 pts) Matchday 13 of 34
Weather
9°Clight rainwind 14 km/h
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Stadion Miejski im. Henryka Reymana
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article