Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Motor Lublin vs Wisła Płock

Today

Ekstraklasa Matchday 14

Share image
Home Motor Lublin
18:00 Fri 6 Nov · your time in 5 days 3 h
Away Wisła Płock
Pre-match chances
43% Motor Lublin 26% draw Wisła Płock 30%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

A dot on a form pip marks another competition.

Where to watch: beIN SPORTS CONNECT+1 Stadium: Arena Lublin, Lublin

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Last time

Last meeting, 10 May: Wisła Płock – Motor Lublin 0:4

Before that, Motor Lublin went 9 meetings in a row without a win.

Attack

Motor Lublin score 2.2 goals per match

Motor Lublin2.2 Wisła Płock1.0

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Wisła Płock score 1.0.

Table

1 point apart in the table

11.Motor Lublin16 pts 12.Wisła Płock15 pts

Motor Lublin: place 11, 16 pts · Wisła Płock: place 12, 15 pts.

Streak

Motor Lublin have scored in 5 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 11 goals in those matches.

Players to watch

Ekstraklasa, this season.

Mbaye Ndiaye

Motor Lublin · midfielder

3goals 4assists 6.89avg rating

Last match, Cracovia Kraków: 1 assist, rating 6.4.

Zan Rogelj

Wisła Płock · midfielder

1goal 3assists 6.94avg rating

Last match, Piast Gliwice: 1 assist, rating 7.1.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Motor Lublin at home and Wisła Płock away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 6.8 · 4.6; cards 2.4 · 1.6

Head to head

14 meetings since 2007. The last 5 below.

Last time · 10 May 2026 · Ekstraklasa Wisła Płock 0:4 Motor Lublin Wolski 7' · Czubak 31' · Bartos 80' · Ronaldo 88'. Motor Lublin: a first win in this fixture in 9 meetings.
1wins

2 draws2.6 goals per match · both scored in 2 of 5

2wins
Show older (5)
  • 29 Sep 20122. Liga Wisła Płock1:0Motor Lublin Krzywicki 52' before our records
  • 21 May 20112. Liga Motor Lublin0:3Wisła Płock Biliński 13', 57' · Nowacki 60' before our records
  • 16 Oct 20102. Liga Wisła Płock2:0Motor Lublin Pacan 80' · Grudzien 90' before our records
  • 24 Apr 20101. Liga Motor Lublin3:4Wisła Płock Król 4' · Maciejewski 38' (k) · Bialek 45' · Sekulski 42' · Solecki 52', 60' · Nowacki 90' before our records
  • 20 Sep 20091. Liga Wisła Płock1:1Motor Lublin Koczon 4' · Zmuda 30' before our records

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: Motor Lublin (4-1-4-1, last: Cracovia Kraków) · Wisła Płock (3-5-2, last: Piast Gliwice).

Official around 17:00, Fri 6 Nov

Motor LublinWisła Płock

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Coaches

Mariusz MisiuraMotor Lublin Adam MajewskiWisła Płock

Full squads (63 players)

Motor Lublin

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Wisła Płock

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

43%Motor Lublin
26%draw
30%Wisła Płock

Out of 20 matches like this, Motor Lublin win 9, 5 end level and Wisła Płock win 6.

Motor Lublin have the higher chance, mostly thanks to playing at home. By Volt (strength from league results) the clubs are nearly level: 48.5 and 46.7.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:112%
  2. 2:19%
  3. 1:09%
  4. 1:28%
  5. 0:17%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals78% Motor Lublin 9 of 10 · Wisła Płock 8 of 10
  • 3+ goals54% Motor Lublin 7 of 10 · Wisła Płock 4 of 10
  • 4+ goals32% Motor Lublin 4 of 10 · Wisła Płock 3 of 10
  • 5+ goals18% Motor Lublin 3 of 10 · Wisła Płock 1 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 58%.

What this match changes in the season

Relegation risk after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Motor Lublin today 6%
after a defeat
8%
after a draw
6%
after a win
3%
Wisła Płock today 9%
after a defeat
11%
after a draw
9%
after a win
5%

Wisła Płock: 7 percentage points of relegation risk between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

48.5 46.7
Motor LublinWisła Płock
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Friday 6 November, 18:00Your time · in 5 days 3 h
Where to watch
beIN SPORTS CONNECT, beIN SPORTS en Español USA · change country
Stadium
Arena Lublin Lublin · show map
Rest
Motor Lublin 7 days · Wisła Płock 6 days Both last played: Ekstraklasa
Table
11. Motor Lublin (16 pts) and 12. Wisła Płock (15 pts) Matchday 14 of 34
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Arena Lublin
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article