Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Wisła Kraków vs Cracovia Kraków

Today

Ekstraklasa Matchday 14

Share image
Home Wisła Kraków
20:30 Fri 6 Nov · your time in 5 days 15 h
Pre-match chances
56% Wisła Kraków 23% draw Cracovia Kraków 22%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

Stadium: Stadion Miejski im. Henryka Reymana, Kraków

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

What's at stake

Cracovia Kraków: a match about staying up

35%after a loss 21%after a win

Relegation risk: 35% after a defeat, 21% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Last time

Last meeting, 1 May 2022: Cracovia Kraków – Wisła Kraków 0:0

Wisła Kraków are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings.

Streak

Cracovia Kraków have scored in 6 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 9 goals in those matches.

What's at stake

Wisła Kraków: a match for Europe

12%after a loss 26%after a win

Chances of Europe: 12% after a defeat, 26% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Player in form

Ajdin Hasic: 3 goals and 1 assist in 5 league matches

Goals3

The most goals and assists in the squad over recent league matches.

Players to watch

Ekstraklasa, this season.

Jordi Sánchez

Wisła Kraków · forward

6goals 1assist 7.33avg rating

Last match, Korona Kielce: 1 assist, rating 7.1.

Ajdin Hasic

Cracovia Kraków · midfielder

6goals 2assists 7.34avg rating

Last match, Motor Lublin: 1 goal, rating 8.0.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Wisła Kraków at home and Cracovia Kraków away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 3.4 · 5.2; cards 1.2 · 2.2

Head to head

32 meetings since 2005. The last 5 below.

Last time · 1 May 2022 · Ekstraklasa Cracovia Kraków 0:0 Wisła Kraków
2wins

3 draws1.0 goals per match · both scored in 1 of 5

0wins
  • 1 May 2022Ekstraklasa Cracovia Kraków0:0Wisła Kraków before our records
  • 7 Nov 2021Ekstraklasa Wisła Kraków1:0Cracovia Kraków Yeboah 52' before our records
  • 24 Apr 2021Ekstraklasa Wisła Kraków0:0Cracovia Kraków before our records
  • 4 Dec 2020Ekstraklasa Cracovia Kraków1:1Wisła Kraków van Amersfoort 85' · Forbes 61' (k) before our records
  • 3 Mar 2020Ekstraklasa Cracovia Kraków0:2Wisła Kraków Błaszczykowski 53' (k) · Hebert 90+3' before our records
Show older (5)
  • 29 Sep 2019Ekstraklasa Wisła Kraków0:1Cracovia Kraków Hanca 73' before our records
  • 17 Mar 2019Ekstraklasa Wisła Kraków3:2Cracovia Kraków Drzazga 14' · Kolar 19' · Błaszczykowski 59' · Cabrera 86' · Piszczek 90+4' before our records
  • 7 Oct 2018Ekstraklasa Cracovia Kraków0:2Wisła Kraków Imaz 19', 32' before our records
  • 13 Dec 2017Ekstraklasa Cracovia Kraków1:4Wisła Kraków Helik 89' · Wasilewski 42' · Imaz 45', 46' · Carlitos 67' before our records
  • 12 Aug 2017Ekstraklasa Wisła Kraków2:1Cracovia Kraków Carlitos 80', 89' · Piatek 26' before our records

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: Wisła Kraków (4-2-3-1, last: Lech Poznań) · Cracovia Kraków (4-2-3-1, last: Motor Lublin).

Official around 19:30, Fri 6 Nov

Wisła KrakówCracovia Kraków

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Coaches

Mariusz JopWisła Kraków Bartosz GrzelakCracovia Kraków

Full squads (63 players)

Wisła Kraków

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Cracovia Kraków

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

56%Wisła Kraków
23%draw
22%Cracovia Kraków

Out of 20 matches like this, Wisła Kraków win 11, 5 end level and Cracovia Kraków win 4.

The forecast leans to Wisła Kraków. By Volt (strength from league results) Wisła Kraków rate higher: 53.6 and 43.6.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 2:111%
  2. 1:111%
  3. 1:010%
  4. 2:09%
  5. 3:16%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals80% Wisła Kraków 9 of 10 · Cracovia Kraków 9 of 10
  • 3+ goals58% Wisła Kraków 5 of 10 · Cracovia Kraków 7 of 10
  • 4+ goals34% Wisła Kraków 2 of 10 · Cracovia Kraków 5 of 10
  • 5+ goals21% Wisła Kraków 0 of 10 · Cracovia Kraków 2 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 57%.

What this match changes in the season Derby

Each club's chance in its part of the table, after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Wisła Kraków European-place chance today 21%
after a defeat
12%
after a draw
19%
after a win
26%
Cracovia Kraków relegation risk today 31%
after a defeat
35%
after a draw
31%
after a win
21%

Cracovia Kraków: 14 percentage points of relegation risk between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

53.6 43.6
Wisła KrakówCracovia Kraków
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Friday 6 November, 20:30Your time · in 5 days 15 h
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA · change country
Stadium
Stadion Miejski im. Henryka Reymana Kraków · show map
Rest
Wisła Kraków 6 days · Cracovia Kraków 7 days Both last played: Ekstraklasa
Table
5. Wisła Kraków (21 pts) and 13. Cracovia Kraków (12 pts) Matchday 14 of 34
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Stadion Miejski im. Henryka Reymana
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article