Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Paris vs Monaco

Today

Ligue 1 Matchday 9

Share image
Home Paris
17:15 Sun 1 Nov · your time in 12 h 12 min
Away Monaco

Six of the Round · Ligue 1

Pre-match chances
38% Paris 26% draw Monaco 37%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

A dot on a form pip marks another competition.

Where to watch: beIN SPORTS en Español+1 Stadium: Stade Jean Bouin, Paris Referee: Jeremy Stinat

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

What's at stake

Paris: a match for Europe

42%after a loss 59%after a win

Chances of Europe: 42% after a defeat, 59% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Player in form

Lassine Sinayoko: 2 goals and 4 assists in 5 league matches

Goals2

The most goals and assists in the squad over recent league matches.

Last time

Last meeting, 10 April: Paris – Monaco 4:1

Jonathan Ikoné: 2 goals.

Referee

Jeremy Stinat: 3.4 yellow cards per match

This season in this competition: 5 matches, 1 red card, 1 penalty.

What's at stake

Monaco: a match for Europe

64%after a loss 78%after a win

Chances of Europe: 64% after a defeat, 78% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

By the numbers

Monaco were not first to score in 3 out of their 3 most recent away Ligue 1 matches.

Players to watch

Ligue 1, this season.

Lassine Sinayoko

Paris · forward

6goals 4assists 7.68avg rating

Last match, Lens: 1 assist, rating 6.6.

Paris Brunner

Monaco · forward

4goals 0assists 7.03avg rating

Last match, LOSC Lille: rating 6.1.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

Paris

  • Jonathan IkonéInjured · return date unknown
  • Luca KoleoshoInjured · return date unknown
  • Nhoa SanguiInjured · return date unknown

Monaco

  • Ansu FatiInjured · until 7 Dec
  • Stanis IdumboInjured · return date unknown

Preview and report

Before the match

Paris have scored 4 of their 13 Ligue 1 goals after the 75th minute

Paris host Monaco in Matchday 9 of Ligue 1. The hosts have scored 4 of their 13 goals this season after the 75th minute, but they have also conceded 3 of 9 in the same stage of matches.

Automatically translated from Polish · AI-generated from GolVolt data and the sources listed below the article

Number of the match 4 of 13 That is how many goals Paris have scored in the Ligue 1 season after the 75th minute.

Paris and their late finishes

Before the match Paris are 6th with 14 points after 8 games, while Monaco are 4th with 15 points. The hosts have scored 4 of their 13 league goals after the 75th minute and conceded 3 of 9 in that period. At the same time, Paris have trailed in Ligue 1 this season for only 44 minutes, the fewest in the league.

Monaco: a draw in Matchday 8 and what is at stake

Monaco drew 1–1 with Lille in Matchday 8. In 7 of this team's last 10 matches, both sides scored. In the season simulation, Monaco's chance of a place in European competition is now 70%. After a win it would be 78%, and after a defeat 62%.

Scorers and absentees on both sides

In the same simulation, Paris's chance of European competition is 50%; 60% after a win, 40% after a defeat. The hosts' top league scorer is Lassine Sinayoko with 6 goals and 4 assists in 8 games. At Monaco, Paris Brunner leads with 4 goals in 6 games. Paris are missing the injured Jonathan Ikoné and Nhoa Sangui, and Monaco are without Ansu Fati and Stanis Idumbo.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Paris at home and Monaco away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 4.0 · 4.2; cards 3.2 · 2.6

Head to head

2 meetings since 2025.

Last time · 10 Apr 2026 · Ligue 1 Paris 4:1 Monaco Ikoné 4', 21' · Immobile 8' · Koleosho 71' · Balogun 36'. Paris: 2 wins in a row in this fixture.

Expected lineups

The data provider's expected XI.

Official around 16:15, Sun 1 Nov

ParisMonaco

When the clubs announce the official lineups (usually an hour before kick-off), they replace the expected ones.

Out

Paris: Jonathan Ikoné, Luca Koleosho, Nhoa SanguiMonaco: Ansu Fati, Stanis Idumbo

Coaches

Liam RoseniorParis Filipe LuísMonaco

Full squads (34 players)

Paris

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Monaco

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Player intelligence

Player comparison

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

38%Paris
26%draw
37%Monaco

Out of 20 matches like this, Paris win 8, 5 end level and Monaco win 7.

The forecast sees an even match. By Volt (strength from league results) Monaco rate higher: 55.8 and 59.7.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:112%
  2. 2:18%
  3. 1:28%
  4. 1:08%
  5. 0:18%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals79% Paris 7 of 10 · Monaco 9 of 10
  • 3+ goals56% Paris 7 of 10 · Monaco 6 of 10
  • 4+ goals34% Paris 2 of 10 · Monaco 2 of 10
  • 5+ goals19% Paris 2 of 10 · Monaco 1 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 59%.

What this match changes in the season

European-place chance after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Paris today 50%
after a defeat
42%
after a draw
50%
after a win
59%
Monaco today 70%
after a defeat
64%
after a draw
69%
after a win
78%

Paris: 17 percentage points of European-place chance between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

55.8 59.7
ParisMonaco
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Sunday 1 November, 17:15Your time · in 12 h 12 min
Where to watch
beIN SPORTS en Español, fuboTV USA · change country
Stadium
Stade Jean Bouin Paris · show map
Referee
Jeremy Stinat 🇫🇷 3.4 yellow cards per match · This season · 5 matches
Rest
Paris 8 days · Monaco 7 days Both last played: Ligue 1
Table
6. Paris (14 pts) and 4. Monaco (15 pts) Matchday 9 of 34
Weather
10°Covercastwind 14 km/h
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Stade Jean Bouin
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article