Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Osijek vs Hajduk Split

Today

1. HNL Matchday 13

Share image
Home Osijek
15:00 Sun 8 Nov · your time in 7 days 12 h
Away Hajduk Split

A dot on a form pip marks another competition.

Stadium: Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Streak

Hajduk Split unbeaten in 6 matches

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 5 wins and 1 draw. Last defeat: 20 September, 0:3 against Rijeka.

Streak

Hajduk Split have scored in 6 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 13 goals in those matches.

Last time

Last meeting, 23 August: Hajduk Split – Osijek 4:0

What's at stake

Osijek: a match for Europe

7%after a loss 15%after a win

Chances of Europe: 7% after a defeat, 15% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Player in form

Armando León: 3 goals and 1 assist in 5 league matches

Goals3

The most goals and assists in the squad over recent league matches.

Attack

Hajduk Split score 2.2 goals per match

Osijek1.2 Hajduk Split2.2

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Osijek score 1.2.

Players to watch

1. HNL, this season.

Armando León

Osijek · forward

6goals 1assist 7.29avg rating

Last match, Rudeš: rating 6.5.

Michele Sego

Hajduk Split · forward

5goals 1assist 6.78avg rating

Last match, Istra 1961: 1 goal, rating 7.0.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Osijek at home and Hajduk Split away, as in this match.

Head to head

9 meetings since 2024. The last 5 below.

Last time · 23 Aug 2026 · 1. HNL Hajduk Split 4:0 Osijek Brruti 9' · Livaja 54' · Sanyang 83' · Hrgovic 90'

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: Osijek (4-2-3-1, last: Rudeš) · Hajduk Split (4-2-3-1, last: Gorica).

Official around 14:00, Sun 8 Nov

OsijekHajduk Split

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Who wins?

The provider's forecast usually arrives a few days before kick-off.

What this match changes in the season

Each club's chance in its part of the table, after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Osijek European-place chance today 9%
after a defeat
7%
after a draw
8%
after a win
15%
Hajduk Split title chance today 27%
after a defeat
22%
after a draw
26%
after a win
30%

Osijek: 8 percentage points of European-place chance between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

46.4 65.2
OsijekHajduk Split
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Sunday 8 November, 15:00Your time · in 7 days 12 h
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA
Stadium
Stadion Gradski vrt Osijek · show map
Rest
Osijek 14 days · Hajduk Split 8 days Both last played: 1. HNL
Table
4. Osijek (17 pts) and 1. Hajduk Split (23 pts) Matchday 13 of 36
Venue map · Stadion Gradski vrt
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article