Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Gorica vs Slaven Koprivnica

Today

1. HNL Matchday 13

Share image
Home Gorica
15:00 Sat 7 Nov · your time in 6 days 19 h

Stadium: ŠRC Velika Gorica, Velika Gorica

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

What's at stake

Gorica: a match about staying up

71%after a loss 52%after a win

Relegation risk: 71% after a defeat, 52% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Player in form

Ilija Nestorovski: 4 goals and 2 assists in 5 league matches

Goals4

The most goals and assists in the squad over recent league matches.

Last time

Last meeting, 22 August: Slaven Koprivnica – Gorica 2:0

Slaven Koprivnica are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings.

What's at stake

Slaven Koprivnica: a match about staying up

18%after a loss 6%after a win

Relegation risk: 18% after a defeat, 6% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Streak

Gorica without a win in 4 matches

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 2 draws and 2 defeats. Last win: 19 September, 1:0 against Istra 1961.

Attack

Slaven Koprivnica score 1.8 goals per match

Gorica0.6 Slaven Koprivnica1.8

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Gorica score 0.6.

Players to watch

1. HNL, this season.

Bruno Bogojevic

Gorica · midfielder

4goals 0assists 6.93avg rating

Last match, Hajduk Split: rating 6.7.

Ilija Nestorovski

Slaven Koprivnica · forward

7goals 2assists 7.45avg rating

Last match, Varaždin: 2 assists, rating 7.6.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Gorica at home and Slaven Koprivnica away, as in this match.

Head to head

9 meetings since 2024. The last 5 below.

Last time · 22 Aug 2026 · 1. HNL Slaven Koprivnica 2:0 Gorica Mitrovic 18' · Nestorovski 21'. Slaven Koprivnica: 2 wins in a row in this fixture.

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: Gorica (4-2-3-1, last: Hajduk Split) · Slaven Koprivnica (4-2-3-1, last: Istra 1961).

Official around 14:00, Sat 7 Nov

GoricaSlaven Koprivnica

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Coaches

Mario CarevićGorica SilvijoČabrajaSlaven Koprivnica

Who wins?

The provider's forecast usually arrives a few days before kick-off.

What this match changes in the season

Relegation risk after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Gorica today 61%
after a defeat
71%
after a draw
62%
after a win
52%
Slaven Koprivnica today 12%
after a defeat
18%
after a draw
11%
after a win
6%

Gorica: 19 percentage points of relegation risk between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

38.9 42.7
GoricaSlaven Koprivnica
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Saturday 7 November, 15:00Your time · in 6 days 19 h
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA
Stadium
ŠRC Velika Gorica Velika Gorica · show map
Rest
Gorica 7 days · Slaven Koprivnica 8 days Both last played: 1. HNL
Table
10. Gorica (7 pts) and 7. Slaven Koprivnica (13 pts) Matchday 13 of 36
Venue map · ŠRC Velika Gorica
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article