Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: AGF vs Sporting Braga

Today
Share image
Home AGF
18:45 Thu 5 Nov · your time in 4 days 10 h
Away Sporting Braga
Pre-match chances
34% AGF 25% draw Sporting Braga 41%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

A dot on a form pip marks another competition.

Where to watch: Paramount++1 Stadium: Vejlby Stadion, Risskov

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Defence

Sporting Braga concede 1.8 goals per match

AGF0.8 Sporting Braga1.8

Last 5 matches in all competitions. AGF concede 0.8.

Player in form

Janni Serra: 4 goals in 5 league matches

Goals4

The most goals and assists in the squad over recent league matches.

Players to watch

Each club's league, this season.

Janni Serra

AGF · forward

5goals 0assists 7.16avg rating

Last match, FC København: 1 goal, rating 7.5.

Pau Víctor

Sporting Braga · forward

4goals 1assist 6.92avg rating

Last match, Nacional: rating 7.2.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is AGF at home and Sporting Braga away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 4.2 · 4.8; cards 1.8 · 1.6

Head to head

First competitive meeting.

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: AGF (3-4-2-1, last: Viborg FF) · Sporting Braga (3-4-2-1, last: Nacional).

Official around 17:45, Thu 5 Nov

AGFSporting Braga

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Coaches

Jakob PoulsenAGF Franclim Pereira da Silva Maia CarvalhoSporting Braga

Full squads (64 players)

AGF

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Sporting Braga

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

34%AGF
25%draw
41%Sporting Braga

Out of 20 matches like this, AGF win 7, 5 end level and Sporting Braga win 8.

The forecast leans to Sporting Braga.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:111%
  2. 0:19%
  3. 1:29%
  4. 1:08%
  5. 2:18%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals76% AGF 9 of 10 · Sporting Braga 6 of 10
  • 3+ goals53% AGF 5 of 10 · Sporting Braga 5 of 10
  • 4+ goals30% AGF 2 of 10 · Sporting Braga 1 of 10
  • 5+ goals18% AGF 0 of 10 · Sporting Braga 0 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 54%.

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The grey bars are figures available in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Thursday 5 November, 18:45Your time · in 4 days 10 h
Where to watch
Paramount+, ViX USA · change country
Stadium
Vejlby Stadion Risskov · show map
Rest
AGF 11 days · Sporting Braga 11 days
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Vejlby Stadion
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article