Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: FC Twente vs Pafos FC

Today
Share image
Home FC Twente
21:00 Thu 5 Nov · your time in 4 days 12 h
Away Pafos FC
Pre-match chances
62% FC Twente 21% draw Pafos FC 18%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

A dot on a form pip marks another competition.

Where to watch: Paramount++1 Stadium: De Grolsch Veste, Enschede

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Streak

FC Twente have scored in 11 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 25 goals in those matches.

Defence

Pafos FC concede 2.0 goals per match

FC Twente0.8 Pafos FC2.0

Last 5 matches in all competitions. FC Twente concede 0.8.

Streak

Pafos FC have scored in 5 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 10 goals in those matches.

Players to watch

Each club's league, this season.

Wout Weghorst

FC Twente · forward

4goals 2assists 7.30avg rating

Last match, AZ Alkmaar: rating 6.7.

Pafos FC: too few league matches this season.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is FC Twente at home and Pafos FC away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 6.0 · 4.4; cards 1.6 · 2.4

Head to head

First competitive meeting.

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: FC Twente (4-2-3-1, last: AZ Alkmaar) · Pafos FC (4-3-3, last: Riga).

Official around 20:00, Thu 5 Nov

FC TwentePafos FC

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Coaches

John van den BromFC Twente Ricardo Andrade Silva Sá PintoPafos FC

Full squads (70 players)

FC Twente

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Pafos FC

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

62%FC Twente
21%draw
18%Pafos FC

Out of 20 matches like this, FC Twente win 12, 4 end level and Pafos FC win 4.

The forecast leans to FC Twente.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:011%
  2. 2:011%
  3. 1:110%
  4. 2:110%
  5. 3:07%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals77% FC Twente 8 of 10 · Pafos FC 8 of 10
  • 3+ goals54% FC Twente 5 of 10 · Pafos FC 4 of 10
  • 4+ goals31% FC Twente 4 of 10 · Pafos FC 4 of 10
  • 5+ goals20% FC Twente 3 of 10 · Pafos FC 2 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 51%.

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The grey bars are figures available in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Thursday 5 November, 21:00Your time · in 4 days 12 h
Where to watch
Paramount+, ViX USA · change country
Stadium
De Grolsch Veste Enschede · show map
Rest
FC Twente 11 days · Pafos FC 14 days
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · De Grolsch Veste
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article