Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Al Ahli vs Al Taawoun

Today

Pro League Matchday 13

Share image
Home Al Ahli
18:30 Sat 7 Nov · your time in 7 days 2 h
Away Al Taawoun

Stadium: Alinma Stadium, Jeddah

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Streak

Al Taawoun without a win in 14 matches

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 5 draws and 9 defeats. Last win: 3 May, 5:1 against Al Shabab.

Player in form

Ivan Toney: 9 goals and 2 assists in 5 league matches

Goals9 xG7.89

Scoring more than his chances suggest (xG 7.9).

What's at stake

Al Taawoun: a match about staying up

66%after a loss 48%after a win

Relegation risk: 66% after a defeat, 48% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Last time

Last meeting, 11 May: Al Taawoun – Al Ahli 1:2

Al Ahli have won the last 4 meetings.

Attack

Al Ahli score 3.0 goals per match

Al Ahli3.0 Al Taawoun0.4

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Al Taawoun score 0.4.

Streak

Al Ahli have scored in 7 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 22 goals in those matches.

Players to watch

Pro League, this season.

Ivan Toney

Al Ahli · forward

13goals 2assists 8.02avg rating

Last match, Al Khaleej: 2 goals and 1 assist, rating 9.3.

Abderrazak Hamdallah

Al Taawoun · forward

3goals 0assists 7.02avg rating

Last match, Al Riyadh: rating 6.7.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Al Ahli at home and Al Taawoun away, as in this match.

Head to head

4 meetings since 2024.

Last time · 11 May 2026 · Pro League Al Taawoun 1:2 Al Ahli Fulgini 55' · Toney 17' · Ibañez 79'. Al Ahli: 4 wins in a row in this fixture.

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: Al Ahli (4-2-3-1, last: Al Shabab) · Al Taawoun (5-4-1, last: Al Riyadh).

Official around 17:30, Sat 7 Nov

Al AhliAl Taawoun

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Who wins?

The provider's forecast usually arrives a few days before kick-off.

What this match changes in the season

Relegation risk after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Al Taawoun today 62%
after a defeat
66%
after a draw
61%
after a win
48%

Al Taawoun: 18 percentage points of relegation risk between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

68.8 42.4
Al AhliAl Taawoun
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Saturday 7 November, 18:30Your time · in 7 days 2 h
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA
Stadium
Alinma Stadium Jeddah · show map
Rest
Al Ahli 8 days · Al Taawoun 7 days Both last played: Pro League
Table
6. Al Ahli (21 pts) and 17. Al Taawoun (4 pts) Matchday 13 of 34
Venue map · Alinma Stadium
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article