Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Al Ittihad vs NEOM SC

Today

Pro League Matchday 13

Share image
Home Al Ittihad
18:30 Fri 6 Nov · your time in 5 days 3 h
Away NEOM SC
Pre-match chances
49% Al Ittihad 23% draw NEOM SC 27%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

Where to watch: FOX Deportes+2 Stadium: Alinma Stadium, Jeddah

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Player in form

George Ilenikhena: 3 goals and 3 assists in 5 league matches

Goals3 xG2.36

Goals in line with the quality of his chances (xG 2.4).

Last time

Last meeting, 8 April: Al Ittihad – NEOM SC 3:4

Youssef En-Nesyri: 2 goals.

Table

2 points apart in the table

4.Al Ittihad24 pts 5.NEOM SC22 pts

Al Ittihad: place 4, 24 pts · NEOM SC: place 5, 22 pts.

Player in form

Saïd Benrahma: 3 goals and 2 assists in 5 league matches

Goals3 xG2.42

Goals in line with the quality of his chances (xG 2.4).

Attack

Al Ittihad score 2.4 goals per match

Al Ittihad2.4 NEOM SC1.0

Last 5 matches in all competitions. NEOM SC score 1.0.

Streak

Al Ittihad have scored in 7 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 16 goals in those matches.

Players to watch

Pro League, this season.

George Ilenikhena

Al Ittihad · forward

6goals 3assists 7.37avg rating

Last match, Abha: rating 6.6.

Alexandre Lacazette

NEOM SC · forward

7goals 2assists 7.40avg rating

Last match, Al Diraiyah FC: 1 goal, rating 7.1.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Al Ittihad at home and NEOM SC away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 5.8 · 5.2; cards 1.8 · 1.4

Head to head

2 meetings since 2025.

Last time · 8 Apr 2026 · Pro League Al Ittihad 3:4 NEOM SC En-Nesyri 38', 44' · Aouar 49' · Benrahma 3' · Rodríguez 16' · Al-Saad 55' · Hejji 90+1'

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: Al Ittihad (4-2-3-1, last: Abha) · NEOM SC (4-2-3-1, last: Al Diraiyah FC).

Official around 17:30, Fri 6 Nov

Al IttihadNEOM SC

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Coaches

Jens WissingAl Ittihad Christophe GaltierNEOM SC

Full squads (61 players)

Al Ittihad

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

NEOM SC

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

49%Al Ittihad
23%draw
27%NEOM SC

Out of 20 matches like this, Al Ittihad win 10, 5 end level and NEOM SC win 5.

The forecast leans to Al Ittihad. By Volt (strength from league results) Al Ittihad rate higher: 65.4 and 55.5.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:111%
  2. 2:110%
  3. 1:09%
  4. 2:08%
  5. 1:27%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals79% Al Ittihad 8 of 10 · NEOM SC 7 of 10
  • 3+ goals57% Al Ittihad 6 of 10 · NEOM SC 3 of 10
  • 4+ goals34% Al Ittihad 4 of 10 · NEOM SC 1 of 10
  • 5+ goals20% Al Ittihad 3 of 10 · NEOM SC 1 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 59%.

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

65.4 55.5
Al IttihadNEOM SC
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Friday 6 November, 18:30Your time · in 5 days 3 h
Where to watch
FOX Deportes, Fox One, fuboTV USA · change country
Stadium
Alinma Stadium Jeddah · show map
Rest
Al Ittihad 7 days · NEOM SC 7 days Both last played: Pro League
Table
4. Al Ittihad (24 pts) and 5. NEOM SC (22 pts) Matchday 13 of 34
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Alinma Stadium
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article