Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Vicenza vs Cremonese

Today

Serie B Matchday 11

Share image
Home Vicenza
19:30 Sun 8 Nov · your time in 7 days 17 h
Away Cremonese

Stadium: Stadio Romeo Menti, Vicenza

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

What's at stake

Vicenza: a match about staying up

23%after a loss 12%after a win

Relegation risk: 23% after a defeat, 12% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Defence

Vicenza concede 1.8 goals per match

Vicenza1.8 Cremonese0.8

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Cremonese concede 0.8.

Player in form

Federico Bonazzoli: 2 goals and 2 assists in 5 league matches

Goals2

The most goals and assists in the squad over recent league matches.

Table

Level on points

17.Vicenza9 pts 16.Cremonese9 pts

Vicenza: place 17, 9 pts · Cremonese: place 16, 9 pts.

Players to watch

Serie B, this season.

Nicola Rauti

Vicenza · forward

2goals 2assists 6.93avg rating

Last match, Modena: rating 6.6.

Federico Bonazzoli

Cremonese · forward

4goals 2assists 7.26avg rating

Last match, Benevento: 1 assist, rating 7.1.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Vicenza at home and Cremonese away, as in this match.

Cremonese

away · 10

4W2D4L1.0scored per match1.1conceded per match

Head to head

No verified previous meetings are available for this fixture.

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: Vicenza (3-5-2, last: Modena) · Cremonese (4-4-1-1, last: Benevento).

Official around 18:30, Sun 8 Nov

VicenzaCremonese

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Who wins?

The provider's forecast usually arrives a few days before kick-off.

What this match changes in the season

Relegation risk after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Vicenza today 18%
after a defeat
23%
after a draw
18%
after a win
12%
Cremonese today 9%
after a defeat
13%
after a draw
9%
after a win
5%

Vicenza: 11 percentage points of relegation risk between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

46.9 53.3
VicenzaCremonese
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Sunday 8 November, 19:30Your time · in 7 days 17 h
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA
Stadium
Stadio Romeo Menti Vicenza · show map
Rest
Vicenza 12 days · Cremonese 8 days Both last played: Serie B
Table
17. Vicenza and 16. Cremonese, 9 pts each Matchday 11 of 38
Venue map · Stadio Romeo Menti
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article