Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Samsunspor vs Konyaspor

Today

Super Lig Matchday 11

Share image
Home Samsunspor
14:00 Sat 7 Nov · your time in 6 days 19 h
Away Konyaspor

Stadium: Samsun Yeni 19 Mayıs, Samsun

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

What's at stake

Samsunspor: a match about staying up

60%after a loss 41%after a win

Relegation risk: 60% after a defeat, 41% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Defence

Samsunspor concede 3.0 goals per match

Samsunspor3.0 Konyaspor1.0

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Konyaspor concede 1.0.

Streak

Samsunspor without a win in 7 matches

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 7 defeats. Last win: 22 August, 2:0 against Rizespor.

Last time

Last meeting, 5 April: Samsunspor – Konyaspor 2:2

Carlo Holse: 2 goals. Samsunspor are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings.

What's at stake

Konyaspor: a match about staying up

43%after a loss 23%after a win

Relegation risk: 43% after a defeat, 23% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Players to watch

Super Lig, this season.

Fatih Kaya

Samsunspor · forward

1goal 1assist 7.00avg rating

Last match, Trabzonspor: rating 6.5.

Deniz Türüç

Konyaspor · midfielder

1goal 1assist 7.12avg rating

Last match, Galatasaray: rating 6.4.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Samsunspor at home and Konyaspor away, as in this match.

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: Samsunspor (3-5-2, last: Amed SK) · Konyaspor (4-2-3-1, last: Galatasaray).

Official around 13:00, Sat 7 Nov

SamsunsporKonyaspor

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Coaches

Nenad BjelicaSamsunspor İlhan PalutKonyaspor

Who wins?

The provider's forecast usually arrives a few days before kick-off.

What this match changes in the season

Relegation risk after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Samsunspor today 49%
after a defeat
60%
after a draw
50%
after a win
41%
Konyaspor today 34%
after a defeat
43%
after a draw
33%
after a win
23%

Samsunspor: 19 percentage points of relegation risk between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

45.4 44.6
SamsunsporKonyaspor
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Saturday 7 November, 14:00Your time · in 6 days 19 h
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA
Stadium
Samsun Yeni 19 Mayıs Samsun · show map
Rest
Samsunspor 14 days · Konyaspor 8 days Both last played: Super Lig
Table
17. Samsunspor (4 pts) and 15. Konyaspor (8 pts) Matchday 11 of 34
Venue map · Samsun Yeni 19 Mayıs
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article