Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Paderborn vs Eintracht Frankfurt

Today

Bundesliga Matchday 9

Share image
Home Paderborn
15:30 Sat 7 Nov · your time in 6 days 4 h

A dot on a form pip marks another competition.

Where to watch: ESPN Select+1 Stadium: Home Deluxe Arena, Paderborn

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Defence

Eintracht Frankfurt concede 2.0 goals per match

Paderborn1.0 Eintracht Frankfurt2.0

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Paderborn concede 1.0.

What's at stake

Eintracht Frankfurt: a match for Europe

8%after a loss 17%after a win

Chances of Europe: 8% after a defeat, 17% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Table

1 point apart in the table

12.Paderborn9 pts 15.Eintracht Frankfurt8 pts

Paderborn: place 12, 9 pts · Eintracht Frankfurt: place 15, 8 pts.

Players to watch

Bundesliga, this season.

Steffen Tigges

Paderborn · forward

2goals 1assist 6.91avg rating

Last match, Borussia Mönchengladbach: rating 6.6.

Younes Ebnoutalib

Eintracht Frankfurt · forward

5goals 1assist 7.25avg rating

Last match, Borussia Dortmund: rating 6.2.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Paderborn at home and Eintracht Frankfurt away, as in this match.

Head to head

No verified previous meetings are available for this fixture.

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: Paderborn (3-1-4-2, last: Borussia Mönchengladbach) · Eintracht Frankfurt (4-4-2, last: Hamburger SV).

Official around 14:30, Sat 7 Nov

PaderbornEintracht Frankfurt

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Coaches

Ralf KettemannPaderborn Adolf HütterEintracht Frankfurt

Who wins?

The provider's forecast usually arrives a few days before kick-off.

What this match changes in the season

European-place chance after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Paderborn today 10%
after a defeat
6%
after a draw
9%
after a win
14%
Eintracht Frankfurt today 12%
after a defeat
8%
after a draw
10%
after a win
17%

Eintracht Frankfurt: 9 percentage points of European-place chance between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

48.9 48.8
PaderbornEintracht Frankfurt
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Saturday 7 November, 15:30Your time · in 6 days 4 h
Where to watch
ESPN Select, ESPN+ USA · change country
Stadium
Home Deluxe Arena Paderborn · show map
Rest
Paderborn 7 days · Eintracht Frankfurt 11 days
Table
12. Paderborn (9 pts) and 15. Eintracht Frankfurt (8 pts) Matchday 9 of 34
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Home Deluxe Arena
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article