Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: LASK vs WSG Tirol

Today
Share image
Home LASK
19:30 Sat 31 Oct · your time in 12 h 20 min
Away WSG Tirol

Six of the Round · Admiral Bundesliga

Pre-match chances
42% LASK 24% draw WSG Tirol 34%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

A dot on a form pip marks another competition.

Stadium: Raiffeisen Arena Referee: Chiristian-Petru Ciochirca

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Defence

LASK concede 2.6 goals per match

LASK2.6 WSG Tirol1.6

Last 5 matches in all competitions. WSG Tirol concede 1.6.

Last time

Last meeting, 7 February: LASK Linz – WSG Tirol 1:0

Referee

Chiristian-Petru Ciochirca: 3.0 yellow cards per match

This season in all competitions: 6 matches, 1 red card, 2 penalties.

Attack

LASK score 2.2 goals per match

LASK2.2 WSG Tirol1.2

Last 5 matches in all competitions. WSG Tirol score 1.2.

Player in form

Samuel Adeniran: 4 goals in 5 league matches

Goals4

The most goals and assists in the squad over recent league matches.

Streak

LASK have scored in 4 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 11 goals in those matches.

Players to watch

Admiral Bundesliga, this season.

Samuel Adeniran

LASK · forward

6goals 1assist 7.26avg rating

Last match, Salzburg: 1 goal, rating 7.1.

Michael Olakigbe

WSG Tirol · forward

2goals 3assists 6.75avg rating

Last match, Grazer AK: 1 assist, rating 6.9.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

LASK

  • George BelloInjured · return date unknown
  • Ramiz HarakatéInjured · return date unknown

WSG Tirol

  • Quincy ButlerInjured · return date unknown

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is LASK at home and WSG Tirol away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 5.8 · 7.0; cards 2.2 · 1.2

Head to head

22 meetings since 2019. The last 5 below.

Last time · 7 Feb 2026 · Admiral Bundesliga LASK Linz 1:0 WSG Tirol Adeniran 17'
4wins

0 draws2.8 goals per match · both scored in 3 of 5

1wins
Show older (5)

Expected lineups

The data provider's expected XI.

Official around 18:30, Sat 31 Oct

LASKWSG Tirol

When the clubs announce the official lineups (usually an hour before kick-off), they replace the expected ones.

Out

LASK: George Bello, Ramiz HarakatéWSG Tirol: Quincy Butler

Coaches

Dietmar KühbauerLASK P. SemlicWSG Tirol

Full squads (34 players)

LASK

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

WSG Tirol

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Squad

Player intelligence

Player comparison

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

42%LASK
24%draw
34%WSG Tirol

Out of 20 matches like this, LASK win 8, 5 end level and WSG Tirol win 7.

LASK have the higher chance, mostly thanks to playing at home. By Volt (strength from league results) LASK rate higher: 63.9 and 44.5.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:110%
  2. 2:18%
  3. 1:28%
  4. 2:27%
  5. 1:07%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals83% LASK 9 of 10 · WSG Tirol 9 of 10
  • 3+ goals64% LASK 8 of 10 · WSG Tirol 6 of 10
  • 4+ goals41% LASK 6 of 10 · WSG Tirol 3 of 10
  • 5+ goals26% LASK 3 of 10 · WSG Tirol 0 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 63%.

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

63.9 44.5
LASKWSG Tirol
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Saturday 31 October, 19:30Your time · in 12 h 20 min
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA · change country
Stadium
Raiffeisen Arena show map
Referee
Chiristian-Petru Ciochirca 🇦🇹 2.7 yellow cards per match · This season · 3 matches
Rest
LASK 6 days · WSG Tirol 7 days Both last played: Admiral Bundesliga
Table
3. LASK (19 pts) and 7. WSG Tirol (12 pts) Matchday 11 of 22
Weather
8°Covercastwind 8 km/h
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Raiffeisen Arena
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article