Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Arsenal vs Hull City

Today

Premier League Matchday 10

Share image
Home Arsenal
16:00 Sat 7 Nov · your time in 6 days 14 h
Away Hull City

A dot on a form pip marks another competition.

Stadium: Emirates Stadium, London

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Streak

Hull City without a win in 8 matches

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 5 draws and 3 defeats. Last win: 29 August, 1:0 against Coventry City.

What's at stake

Arsenal: a match for the title

49%after a loss 64%after a win

Title chances: 49% after a defeat, 64% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Defence

Hull City concede 1.6 goals per match

Arsenal0.6 Hull City1.6

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Arsenal concede 0.6.

Streak

Arsenal have scored in 6 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 11 goals in those matches.

Players to watch

Premier League, this season.

Declan Rice

Arsenal · midfielder

0goals 4assists 7.32avg rating

Last match, Everton: rating 7.5.

Mohamed Belloumi

Hull City · midfielder

3goals 2assists 7.31avg rating

Last match, Ipswich Town: rating 6.7.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Arsenal at home and Hull City away, as in this match.

Head to head

No verified previous meetings are available for this fixture.

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: Arsenal (4-2-3-1, last: Fleetwood Town) · Hull City (5-4-1, last: Ipswich Town).

Official around 15:00, Sat 7 Nov

ArsenalHull City

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Coaches

Mikel ArtetaArsenal Sergej JakirovićHull City

Who wins?

The provider's forecast usually arrives a few days before kick-off.

What this match changes in the season

Each club's chance in its part of the table, after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Arsenal title chance today 59%
after a defeat
49%
after a draw
55%
after a win
64%
Hull City European-place chance today 6%
after a defeat
5%
after a draw
6%
after a win
11%

Arsenal: 15 percentage points of title chance between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

72.7 50.0
ArsenalHull City
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Saturday 7 November, 16:00Your time · in 6 days 14 h
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA
Stadium
Emirates Stadium London · show map
Rest
Arsenal 11 days · Hull City 7 days
Table
2. Arsenal (21 pts) and 10. Hull City (10 pts) Matchday 10 of 38
Venue map · Emirates Stadium
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article