Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Leeds United vs Tottenham Hotspur

Today

Premier League Matchday 10

Share image
Home Leeds United
13:30 Sat 7 Nov · your time in 6 days 16 h

Stadium: Elland Road, Leeds

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Attack

Tottenham Hotspur score 2.0 goals per match

Leeds United0.4 Tottenham Hotspur2.0

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Leeds United score 0.4.

What's at stake

Tottenham Hotspur: a match about staying up

28%after a loss 16%after a win

Relegation risk: 28% after a defeat, 16% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Last time

Last meeting, 11 May: Tottenham Hotspur – Leeds United 1:1

Streak

Leeds United without a win in 5 matches

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 3 draws and 2 defeats. Last win: 14 September, 4:1 against Newcastle United.

What's at stake

Leeds United: a match for Europe

9%after a loss 18%after a win

Chances of Europe: 9% after a defeat, 18% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Streak

Tottenham Hotspur have scored in 6 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 11 goals in those matches.

Players to watch

Premier League, this season.

Dominic Calvert-Lewin

Leeds United · forward

3goals 1assist 6.79avg rating

Last match, AFC Bournemouth: rating 6.5.

Andrew Robertson

Tottenham Hotspur · defender

0goals 2assists 7.04avg rating

Last match, Chelsea: rating 6.9.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Leeds United at home and Tottenham Hotspur away, as in this match.

Tottenham Hotspur

away · 10

3W3D4L0.9scored per match1.2conceded per match

Head to head

2 meetings since 2025.

Last time · 11 May 2026 · Premier League Tottenham Hotspur 1:1 Leeds United Tel 50' · Calvert-Lewin 74' (k)

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: Leeds United (3-4-2-1, last: AFC Bournemouth) · Tottenham Hotspur (4-2-3-1, last: Chelsea).

Official around 12:30, Sat 7 Nov

Leeds UnitedTottenham Hotspur

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Coaches

Daniel FarkeLeeds United Roberto De ZerbiTottenham Hotspur

Who wins?

The provider's forecast usually arrives a few days before kick-off.

What this match changes in the season

Each club's chance in its part of the table, after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Leeds United European-place chance today 14%
after a defeat
9%
after a draw
11%
after a win
18%
Tottenham Hotspur relegation risk today 24%
after a defeat
28%
after a draw
24%
after a win
16%

Tottenham Hotspur: 12 percentage points of relegation risk between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

51.8 46.0
Leeds UnitedTottenham Hotspur
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Saturday 7 November, 13:30Your time · in 6 days 16 h
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA
Stadium
Elland Road Leeds · show map
Rest
Leeds United 7 days · Tottenham Hotspur 7 days Both last played: Premier League
Table
7. Leeds United (11 pts) and 14. Tottenham Hotspur (9 pts) Matchday 10 of 38
Venue map · Elland Road
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article