Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: FC Tokyo vs Kashima Antlers

Today

J1 League Matchday 14

Share image
Home FC Tokyo
07:00 Sat 7 Nov · your time in 6 days 7 h
Away Kashima Antlers

Stadium: Ajinomoto Stadium, Chōfu

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Streak

FC Tokyo unbeaten in 12 matches

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 9 wins and 3 draws. Last defeat: 8 August, 1:5 against Machida Zelvia.

What's at stake

FC Tokyo: a match for the title

13%after a loss 26%after a win

Title chances: 13% after a defeat, 26% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Last time

Last meeting, 10 August 2025: FC Tokyo – Kashima Antlers 0:1

Kashima Antlers have won the last 3 meetings.

Defence

Kashima Antlers concede 1.2 goals per match

FC Tokyo0.0 Kashima Antlers1.2

Last 5 matches in all competitions. FC Tokyo concede 0.0.

Streak

Kashima Antlers have scored in 7 matches in a row

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 16 goals in those matches.

Player in form

Léo Ceará: 4 goals and 1 assist in 5 league matches

Goals4

The most goals and assists in the squad over recent league matches.

Players to watch

J1 League, this season.

Motoki Nagakura

FC Tokyo · forward

7goals 4assists 7.37avg rating

Last match, Fagiano Okayama: rating 7.4.

Léo Ceará

Kashima Antlers · forward

12goals 1assist 7.60avg rating

Last match, Cerezo Osaka: 1 assist, rating 6.4.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

The list usually arrives about 48 hours before kick-off. There is none for this match yet.

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is FC Tokyo at home and Kashima Antlers away, as in this match.

Head to head

38 meetings since 2005. The last 5 below.

Last time · 10 Aug 2025 · J1 League FC Tokyo 0:1 Kashima Antlers Tagawa 81'. Kashima Antlers: 3 wins in a row in this fixture.

Expected lineups

For now, the last starting XI: FC Tokyo (4-4-2, last: Fagiano Okayama) · Kashima Antlers (4-4-2, last: Cerezo Osaka).

Official around 06:00, Sat 7 Nov

FC TokyoKashima Antlers

When the provider publishes the expected XI (usually a day before the match), it replaces the last one. A player on the absence list stays on the pitch as a pale, dashed “ghost”.

Coaches

Rikizo MatsuhashiFC Tokyo Toru OnikiKashima Antlers

Who wins?

The provider's forecast usually arrives a few days before kick-off.

What this match changes in the season

Title chance after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
FC Tokyo today 20%
after a defeat
13%
after a draw
18%
after a win
26%
Kashima Antlers today 4%
after a defeat
2%
after a draw
3%
after a win
6%

FC Tokyo: 12 percentage points of title chance between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

63.7 64.5
FC TokyoKashima Antlers
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Saturday 7 November, 07:00Your time · in 6 days 7 h
Where to watch
No broadcast listed: USA USA
Stadium
Ajinomoto Stadium Chōfu · show map
Rest
FC Tokyo 7 days · Kashima Antlers 7 days Both last played: J1 League
Table
1. FC Tokyo (30 pts) and 6. Kashima Antlers (23 pts) Matchday 14 of 38
Venue map · Ajinomoto Stadium
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article