Skip to content
GolVolt
Choose a league

Match Centre: Atalanta vs Parma

Today

Serie A Matchday 10

Share image
Home Atalanta
20:45 Mon 2 Nov · your time in 1 day 21 h
Away Parma
Pre-match chances
67% Atalanta 19% draw Parma 14%

Pre-match result forecast (provider data).

A dot on a form pip marks another competition.

Where to watch: Paramount+ Stadium: Gewiss Stadium, Bergamo Referee: Valerio Crezzini

What to watch for

Facts from our data worth knowing before kick-off. After the match we check them ✓ / ✗.

Player in form

Nikola Krstović: 5 goals and 2 assists in 5 league matches

Goals5 xG3.05

Scoring more than his chances suggest (xG 3.1).

What's at stake

Parma: a match about staying up

51%after a loss 36%after a win

Relegation risk: 51% after a defeat, 36% after a win (10,000 simulations of the rest of the season).

Last time

Last meeting, 25 January: Atalanta – Parma 4:0

Referee

Valerio Crezzini: 2.7 yellow cards per match

This season in all competitions: 6 matches, no red card, 1 penalty.

Attack

Atalanta score 2.2 goals per match

Atalanta2.2 Parma0.6

Last 5 matches in all competitions. Parma score 0.6.

Streak

Atalanta without a win in 4 matches

All competitions, friendlies excluded: 2 draws and 2 defeats. Last win: 15 October, 3:1 against Pafos FC.

Players to watch

Serie A, this season.

Nikola Krstović

Atalanta · forward

6goals 2assists 7.27avg rating

Last match, Fiorentina: rating 6.7.

David Romero

Parma · forward

2goals 0assists 6.73avg rating

Last match, Udinese: rating 6.5.

Who is out

Injuries and suspensions

Atalanta

  • Giacomo RaspadoriInjured · until 3 Nov
  • Gianluca ScamaccaInjured · until 3 Nov
  • Sead KolasinacInjured · until 9 Nov
  • Odilon KossounouInjured · until 17 Nov
  • Thomas PompeiInjured · until 17 Nov
  • Raoul BellanovaInjured · return date unknown

Parma

  • Nesta ElphegeInjured · return date unknown

Recent matches

Bar height is the goal difference. Hover or tap a bar for the details.

“This set-up” is Atalanta at home and Parma away, as in this match.

Per match, the last 5 matches in all competitions: corners 5.4 · 3.0; cards 1.4 · 1.6

Head to head

24 meetings since 2006. The last 5 below.

Last time · 25 Jan 2026 · Serie A Atalanta 4:0 Parma Scamacca 15' (k) · de Roon 24' · Raspadori 73' · Krstović 90+2'
3wins

1 draw4.4 goals per match · both scored in 4 of 5

1wins
Show older (5)
  • 6 Jan 2021Serie A Atalanta3:0Parma Muriel 15' · Zapata 49' · Gosens 61' before our records
  • 28 Jul 2020Serie A Parma1:2Atalanta Kulusevski 43' · Malinovskyi 70' · Gómez 84' before our records
  • 6 Jan 2020Serie A Atalanta5:0Parma Gómez 11' · Freuler 34' · Gosens 43' · Ilicic 60', 71' before our records
  • 31 Mar 2019Serie A Parma1:3Atalanta Gervinho 8' · Pašalić 24' · Zapata 75', 90+4' before our records
  • 27 Oct 2018Serie A Atalanta3:0Parma Gagliolo 55' (s) · Palomino 72' · Mancini 80' before our records

Expected lineups

The data provider's expected XI.

Official around 19:45, Mon 2 Nov

AtalantaParma

When the clubs announce the official lineups (usually an hour before kick-off), they replace the expected ones.

Out

Atalanta: Giacomo Raspadori, Gianluca Scamacca, Sead Kolasinac, Odilon Kossounou, Thomas Pompei, Raoul BellanovaParma: Nesta Elphege

Coaches

Maurizio SarriAtalanta Alberto GilardinoParma

Full squads (45 players)

Atalanta

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Parma

Goalkeepers

Defenders

Midfielders

Forwards

Player intelligence

Player comparison

Who wins?

The data provider's forecast, not GolVolt's. It says how often a match like this ends each way.

67%Atalanta
19%draw
14%Parma

Out of 20 matches like this, Atalanta win 13, 4 end level and Parma win 3.

The forecast leans to Atalanta. By Volt (strength from league results) Atalanta rate higher: 55.4 and 40.2.

Likeliest scores

The five likeliest from the score grid.

  1. 1:012%
  2. 2:011%
  3. 2:19%
  4. 1:19%
  5. 3:08%

How many goals?

The forecast, and under it what happened in each club's last 10 matches.

  • 2+ goals77% Atalanta 9 of 10 · Parma 8 of 10
  • 3+ goals55% Atalanta 7 of 10 · Parma 5 of 10
  • 4+ goals34% Atalanta 5 of 10 · Parma 0 of 10
  • 5+ goals23% Atalanta 2 of 10 · Parma 0 of 10
Goals at both ends

Chance that each side scores: 47%.

What this match changes in the season

Each club's chance in its part of the table, after each result.

Club today after a defeat after a draw after a win
Atalanta European-place chance today 11%
after a defeat
7%
after a draw
8%
after a win
13%
Parma relegation risk today 46%
after a defeat
51%
after a draw
45%
after a win
36%

Parma: 16 percentage points of relegation risk between a win and a defeat.

From 10,000 simulations of the rest of the season. How we count

Pro analysisGolVolt ProPro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Pro analysis

GolVolt Pro

Pro extends the free match profile with its own goals model, lineup stability and results from similar fixtures. Coverage depends on the available data.

Volt matchup

55.4 40.2
AtalantaParma
  • GolVolt’s own goals model
  • XI stability
  • Matches with this profile

The first row is real. The rest is waiting in Pro.

Unlock from €3.25 a month See the full sample on the match of the day

Match sheet

Kick-off
Monday 2 November, 20:45Your time · in 1 day 21 h
Where to watch
Paramount+ USA · change country
Stadium
Gewiss Stadium Bergamo · show map
Referee
Valerio Crezzini 🇮🇹 1.0 yellow cards per match · This season · 3 matches
Rest
Atalanta 4 days · Parma 5 days Both last played: Serie A
Table
12. Atalanta (11 pts) and 19. Parma (5 pts) Matchday 10 of 38
Weather
7°Cclear skywind 9 km/h
Other country

Broadcast listings update regularly.

Venue map · Gewiss Stadium
⌘K

Arrows move · Enter opens · Esc closes

Article