Willem II v PEC Zwolle
H 31.4% · D 27.1% · A 41.5%
Netherlands
Season probability engine / Power Paths
A transparent season run-out from today's table and competition-only Power ratings. Lock a result below to see the same random paths replayed around your scenario.
Unchanged schedule
Feyenoord
Elo 1,640.8
Ajax
Elo 1,631.6
PSV
Elo 1,682.5
FC Twente
Elo 1,613.5
AZ Alkmaar
Elo 1,560.3
Fortuna Sittard
Elo 1,504.3
SC Heerenveen
Elo 1,539.6
FC Groningen
Elo 1,506.9
SC Cambuur
Elo 1,505.8
Go Ahead Eagles
Elo 1,481.3
Sparta Rotterdam
Elo 1,462.3
FC Utrecht
Elo 1,524.0
NEC Nijmegen
Elo 1,524.0
PEC Zwolle
Elo 1,448.4
Excelsior
Elo 1,457.4
Telstar
Elo 1,465.1
ADO Den Haag
Elo 1,449.3
Willem II
Elo 1,359.7
What-if Lab
H, D and A mean home win, draw and away win. Every click returns a shareable, season-specific URL; no scenario code needs typing.
Willem II v PEC Zwolle
H 31.4% · D 27.1% · A 41.5%
Fortuna Sittard v Telstar
H 44.8% · D 26.8% · A 28.4%
ADO Den Haag v Sparta Rotterdam
H 39.2% · D 27.2% · A 33.6%
Excelsior v Go Ahead Eagles
H 38.1% · D 27.3% · A 34.7%
SC Heerenveen v Feyenoord
H 30.1% · D 27.0% · A 42.9%
FC Twente v Ajax
H 38.7% · D 27.2% · A 34.1%
AZ Alkmaar v FC Groningen
H 46.4% · D 26.6% · A 27.1%
SC Cambuur v PSV
H 23.2% · D 25.8% · A 51.0%
FC Utrecht v NEC Nijmegen
H 40.6% · D 27.1% · A 32.3%
NEC Nijmegen v PSV
H 24.8% · D 26.2% · A 49.0%
Feyenoord v Excelsior
H 59.9% · D 23.6% · A 16.5%
FC Utrecht v SC Cambuur
H 42.6% · D 27.0% · A 30.4%
Showing the next 12 of 207 remaining fixtures.
Power Race / archived checkpoints
Biggest riser
No upward rank movement.
Biggest faller
No downward rank movement.
Correction checkpoint: movement compares the two latest stored boards, not necessarily two new matchdays.
Correction · Matchday 11
Leader PSV · 1,682.5 Elo · 715 results
#1 PSV · #2 Feyenoord · #3 Ajax
Matchday 11
Leader PSV · 1,682.5 Elo · 715 results
#1 PSV · #2 Feyenoord · #3 Ajax
Correction · Matchday 11
Leader PSV · 1,682.5 Elo · 714 results
#1 PSV · #2 Feyenoord · #3 Ajax
Matchday 11
Leader PSV · 1,682.5 Elo · 714 results
#1 PSV · #2 Feyenoord · #3 Ajax
Matchday 11
Leader PSV · 1,682.5 Elo · 713 results
#1 PSV · #2 Feyenoord · #3 Ajax
Matchday 11
Leader PSV · 1,682.5 Elo · 712 results
#1 PSV · #2 Feyenoord · #3 Ajax
Matchday 11
Leader PSV · 1,682.5 Elo · 711 results
#1 PSV · #2 Feyenoord · #3 Ajax
Correction · Matchday 11
Leader PSV · 1,682.5 Elo · 710 results
#1 PSV · #2 Feyenoord · #3 Ajax
GolVolt results-only model
Power is a chronological opponent-adjusted Elo rating. Official position and last-five league form remain separate, so disagreement stays visible.
AZ Alkmaar
Volt ranks them higher than recent form does.
SC Heerenveen
Volt and recent results tell different stories.
FC Utrecht
Volt ranks them higher than both the table and recent form.
NEC Nijmegen
Volt ranks them higher than both the table and recent form.
SC Cambuur
Recent form ranks them higher than Volt does.
Fortuna Sittard
The table and recent form both rank them higher than Volt.
Go Ahead Eagles
Volt, table and form broadly agree.
Telstar
Volt ranks them higher than the table does.
Sparta Rotterdam
The table and recent form both rank them higher than Volt.
ADO Den Haag
Volt and recent results tell different stories.
PEC Zwolle
The table and recent form both rank them higher than Volt.
Rating: 1500 base, K 20, a bounded goal-margin adjustment and 75% carry into the next season. Only full-time results from this league update it.
Comparison: the table keeps its official order when available. Form ranks points per game from each club's last five league results.
GV score: a normalized 0-100 index against a 1500 reference club. It is not a match win probability.
Coverage: 715 eligible results replayed. New clubs remain provisional until 5 results.
Match paths: Davidson converts the competition-only Elo gap, home advantage and this season's observed draw rate into H/D/A probabilities. Exactly 10,000 paths are sampled; injuries and future lineup news are not inputs.
Score arithmetic: Table arithmetic uses neutral representative scorelines: home win 1-0, draw 0-0, away win 0-1. They are not goals forecasts.
Tie caveat: Projected tables rank by points, goal difference, then goals for; exact remaining ties retain today's table order. A league's official tiebreak may differ, so near-tied projected places are indicative.
Projection limit: probabilities describe this model and current scheduled fixtures, not certainty. Postponements, roster changes and unmodeled competition rules can change the route.